Tamilnadu Board Result 2017 | Check TN 10th – 12th Result

Tamilnadu Board Result 2016 : Tamil Nadu had conducted the TN Board exam in the month of April for 10th class. Many candidate applied in 12th exam in the month of March and now waiting for the result. The department is soon going to declare the result in the month of May 2016. Candidate those who appear in the Tamilnadu Board Exam should check your result when the result will be announce.

Fresh Update as on 19.05.2017 : Dear applicants Tn Board 10th Result 2017 are available on the official site. Applicants who are waiting for their Tamil Nadu Board 10th Result 2017 can check the official links given below.

Tamilnadu Board Result 2016

Fresh Update (25.05.2016) : Good News for the candidate. Tamilnadu board has declared TNBSE 10th Board Result today on the official website. Applicant who are eagerly waiting for your Tamilnadu Board 10th Result should check it from here.

Tamilnadu Board of Secondary Education was established in the year 1911 under the department of Education, Gov. of Tamilnadu, India. Main headquarter of TN Board is situated in Chennai. All the news related to Tamilnadu Board are announce on the official website. At present, the board had conducted the 10th-12th board exam and in the month of May 2016 the result will be announced.

Details For Tamilnadu Board Result 2016

Name of the Organization : Tamilnadu Board of Secondary Education
Official Website : www.tnresults.nic.in
Also Known as : TNBSE Board
Exam Name : TNBSE 10th & 12th exam 2016
Exam date for 10th 12th class : March 2016
Category : Result
Result Status : Available
Date of TNBSE Board Results : Available

TNBSE 10th Board Result details :

The board of Tamil Nadu organize 10th class exam every year. Candidate from Tamilnadu appear in the Board exam and waiting for the result to announce. TNBSE board conducts exam in the month of April every year. TN 10th result will be announce in the month of May and the candidate tried their best in the exam. This year approx. 6,57,846 students appeared in the exam and the result of 2016 is expected up to 94.45%.

Year Over All Pass % Boys Girls Total No. of Students
2012 80.56 % 78.12 % 79.85 % 1,12,376
2013 84.67 % 82.72 % 83.69 % 2,57,520
2014 88.10 % 86.45 % 87.12 % 3,55,026
2015 91.78 % 88.79 % 89.25 % 5,98,592
2016 94.45 % (Expected) 92.71 % (Expected) 93.85 % (Expected) 6,57,846 (Expected)

According to the above table overall percentage of the candidate in 2015 is 91.78% and the appeared student is 5,98,592. This year no. of student appeared in exam is 6,57,846. It is expected that that the 10th board exam will be reach up to 94.45%.

TNBSE 12th Board Result details :

Tamilnadu Board of Secondary Education has recently conducted TN 12th Board exam and now going to announce the result in the month of May. Every year for Tamilnadu Board many candidates apply for the 12th exam and score good marks. As compare to last year, total no. of students increase in no. this year and now waiting to check the cut-off/ Result. Every year no. of students increase in no. and with that result of the candidate also increase. You can check from the below table that the percentage of 2015 is increased by 90.06% as compare to 2014. Check further details from here.

Year Over All Pass % Boys Girls Total No. of Students
2012 80.23 % 77.53 % 86.92 % 6,48,478
2013 84.44 % 81.14 % 88.46 % 7,12,525
2014 87.71 % 84.45 % 90.78 % 7,90,887
2015 90.06 % 87.05 % 93.04 % 8,82,860
2016 91.79 % (Expected) 89.65 % (Expected) 94.57 % (Expected) 9,55,331 (Expected)

How To Download Tamilnadu Board Result 2016 :

  1. Open the TNBSE Official website www.tnresults.nic.in.
  2. Check the latest news section and find out the TNBSE result link.
  3. Click on the Tamilnadu Board result link and click on it.
  4. Provide your DOB or Roll No and submit it.
  5. You can check the result which is display on your screen.
  6. Click on the print button and take a print of it.
  7. Student can also save it by clicking on the Ctrl + S button.

Download TNBSE 10th Board Result 2017
Download TNBSE 12th Board Result 2016 

Important Links :-
Download TN TRB Lecturer Exam Admit Card 2016

Other Important Links for Tamil Nadu Recruitment :
Click Here – Apply Online for BARC Recruitment 2017 | 86 Post Available in BARC 2017 Vacancy
  BDU Jobs 2017 In Tamil Nadu | Bharathidasan University Non Teaching Vacancy 2017

Disclaimer : Tamilnadu Board Result 2016. The Board of Tamilnadu is going to announce the exam result in the month of May 2016. Candidate who had appeared in the TN 10th 12th Board exam can download your Board result from the official site or from the given link.

%d bloggers like this: